CLASS of 2019 HONOREES

Greater Asheville Area

Maultsby, Matthew

Morrell, Mike

Rhodes, Katherine

Roberson, Matthew

Robinson, Megan

Rymer, Ariel

Sanger, Elliot

Smith, Kristen 

Tebbe, Emily

Tyler, Brooke

Wilcox, Jeff

Yeatman, Jon

CLASS of 2015

HONOREES

Trevor Baker

Haley Batsel

Susan Bean

Christopher Beavers

David Bentley

Maggie Brown

Amanda Bryant

Lexi DiYeso

Rachel Dudasik

Cameron Edmonds-Raley

Derek Edwards

Brian Elston

Ashley Ensley

Sara Fields

Jensen Gelfond

Katy German

Paul Hedgecock

Katie Hild

Tony Hood

Jeffrey Joyce

Chad Martin

Cassie McClellan

Lauren McDevitt

Christopher McFatter

Jon Neumann

Landon Ortiz

Tony Peele

Lisa Peteet

Jason Ray

John William "Will" Rice

J. Chad Rinehart

Sabrina Rockoff

Sean Simonds

Christina Simpson

Eva-Michelle Spicer

Anna Sullins

Matthew Waissen

Jesse West

David Whitehill

Rhianna Wurman

CLASS of 2016

HONOREES

Amy Ager
Rob Atema
Joanne H. Badr
Malina Blanton
Dixie Brown
Brandon Bryant
Greta Bush
Ben Colvin
Erin Derhan
Kendra Ferguson
Kyte Ferrell
Nicole Ferrell
Leah Craig Fieser
Mike Figura
Tal Frankfurt
Clark Harris
Ashlie Groff
Flavia Harton
William Heedy
Melody Herman
John Igharas
Heather Jordan
Nathan Jordan
Peter Kanipe
Derek Kasten
Scott Kerchner
Kristi Kovalcik
Matthew Massey
Chad McKinney
Eric McMurry
Bess Newton
Levonia Reese
Mary Kate Rikard
Nora Scheff
Elliott Spicer
Laurie Stradley
Jonathan Thompson
Aaron Vaughn
Brian Walker
Alexis Zanias

CLASS of 2017

HONOREES

Adams, Mamie

Aucherman, Tommy

Balcken, Emily

Boyer, Jenny

Britton, Liz

Bubenik, Chris

Bullman, Jeromy

Cahill, Joanna

Calentine, Chanda

Dalis-Brown, Marie

D'Innocenzi, Josh

Dollar, Rufus

Estes, Tiffany

Ferrari, Mike

Gaffney, Kendra

Greene, Amanda

Guokas, Jody

Kaufman, Adam

Kay, Sonia

Ludwig, Alston

Manee-Buskirk, Michael

Marthaler, Andy

Mayer, Jennifer

Mays, Robert

McCullough, Ryan

McDonnell, Abby

Mellon, Josh

Mielke, Joseline

Money-McIntosh, Courtney

Ostergaard, David

Pearce, Michelle

Piccirillo, Ciro

Shapiro, Leah

Smith, Anna Marie

Stokes, Jonathan

Torrey, Ginny

Waggoner, Teela

West, Stephanie

Williamson, Salley

Workman, Nona

CLASS OF 2012 HONOREES:

Justin Belleme

Denise Bitz

Kelly Brandon

Lindsay Carver

Anne Chesky

Michael Cortes

William Dissen

Brian Etheridge

Tanya Fletcher

Ching Fu

Brian Gillespie

Larry Golson

Rollin Groseclose

Chase Hanks

Melissa Harmon

Bradley Hines

Kenan Hopkins

Lyle Johnson

James E. Lee III

John Long

Sarah Loving

Jim MacKenzie

O'Neal McCall

Nick McDevitt

Danielle McEntire

Cindy Messer

Mary Michael

John Miles

Jennifer Moore

Michael Phelan

Sara Phillips

Carol Steen

Jessica Tomasin

Lindsay Parris Thompson

Denny Trantham

John Veazey

John Walker

Kristen Weaver

Jes Williams

Jenna Yarosh

CLASS of 2013

HONOREES

Jamie Ager

Chris Amys

Jonathan Bailey

James Baley

Sarah Benoit

Dr. Robert Boykin

Ashley Bryson

Bradley Cain

Cortina Caldwell

Todd Campbell

Chris Crawford

Sarah Davis

Jason De Los Santos

Jamie Edmonds

Amanda Edwards

Adrianne Gordon

Brian Guengerich

Richard Handy

Wendy Hines

Damien Hoffman

Derek Hoffman

Casey Kaczmarek

Jared Kay

Terri King

Steve Linton

Summer McMurray

Sarah Merrell

Mindy Mettee

Sara Pacifici

Liz Polfus

Vanessa Salomo

Kevin Scarmack

Greg Sullins

Grey Taylor

Ben Teague

Christine Walkerwicz

Hayley Roper Wells

Nathan White

Alan Wolf

Jay Womack

Honorary Recipient

Reynolds Etheridge 

CLASS of 2014 HONOREES

Morgan Alexander

Pamela Allen

Sok Heang Cheng

Ryan Coffield

Nick Dionne

Liz Frank

Alicia Funderburk

Andy Gmitter

Darren Green

Matt Groome

Tate Groome

Ben Hilinski

Rick Jackson

Allison Jordon

Kyle Kaczmarek

Andrew Kersten

Gabriel Kline

John Kubis

Michaela Blanton Lowe

Diana Manee

Jenifer Marks

Chris Maslin

Jeff Miles

Joel Osgood

Mukunda Pacifica

Melissa Pennscott

Robert Quick

Leah Quintal

Stephanie Raines

Mathew Raker

Luke Roberts

Aaron Saft

Dallas Taylor

William Tepper

Sarah Thomas-Moore

Benjamin VanCamp

Austin Walker

Joshua Weeks

Kim Winter

Rachel Zolg

Abrams, Sam

Aiken, Benjamin

Allen, Britt

Atkins, Corey

Balkcom, Jennifer

Bnadad, Lindsey

Bowers, Barbara

Burns, Aimie

Burris, Michael

Coffield, Jessica

Constance, Savannah

Corl, Chris

Crandall, Rebecca

DeVerges, Mark

Duncan, Corinne

Ellis, Paul

Ellis, Tiffany

Frankiln, Christina

Funk, Catherine

Garland, Zanne

Gillett, Kyle

Hazel, Dexter

Hillhouse, Rachel

Hollars, TJ

Kiger, Jaclyn

Lancaster IV, Zeno 

Ledford, Aaron

Lenner, Robin

CLASS of 2018 HONOREES